Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gora Miskhana

Map of Gora Miskhana Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Miskhana,Meskhana,Meskhaneh,Meskhāna,Meskhāneh,Mis Khanah,Mis Khānah,mskhanh,مس خانه,مسخانه, Gora Miskhana

Gora Miskhana

Welcome to the Gora Miskhana google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Miskhana. See Gora Miskhana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Miskhana area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Miskhana
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 808 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Gora Miskhana
Places near Gora Miskhana

Online Dating

Gora Miskhana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Miskhana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Miskhana, Afghanistan