Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Spid Koh

Map of Spid Koh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sapayd Koh,Sapayd Kōh,Sped Koh,Sped Kuh,Sped Kūh,Speḏ Koh,Spid Koh,Spid Kōh,spd kwh,سپد كوه,سپد کوه,سپید کوه, Spid Kōh

Spid Koh

Welcome to the Spid Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spid Kōh. See Spid Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spid Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Spid Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1205 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Spid Koh
Places near Spid Koh

Online Dating

Spid Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spid Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spid Koh, Afghanistan