Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah-e Gandah

Map of Chah-e Gandah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Ganda,Chah-e Ganda,Chah-e Gandah,Chah-e Gandeh,Chāh-e Ganda,Chāh-e Gandah,Chāh-e Gandeh,Kolodets Chakhi-Ganda,chah gndh,Čahe Ganda,چاه گنده,چاهٔ گنده, Chāh-e Gandah

Chah-e Gandah

Welcome to the Chah-e Gandah google satellite map! This wells is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Gandah. See Chah-e Gandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Gandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chah-e Gandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:25
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Chah-e Gandah
Places near Chah-e Gandah

Online Dating

Chah-e Gandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Gandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Gandah, Afghanistan