Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tapah

Map of Tapah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Tapa,Tapa,Tapah,Tappeh,تپه, Tapah


Welcome to the Tapah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah. See Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:23
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Tapah
Places near Tapah

Online Dating

Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah, Afghanistan