-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tal-e Awan

Map of Tal-e Awan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Awan,Tal-e Awān,Tall-e Awan,Tall-e Awān,tl awan,تل اوان,تلٔ اوان, Tal-e Awān

Tal-e Awan

Welcome to the Tal-e Awan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Awān. See Tal-e Awan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Awān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tal-e Awan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.26923/62.40691
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:06
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Tal-e Awan
  •  
Places near Tal-e Awan
Kārēz-e Kirtah (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (4.3 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (5.1 km) Tsālākzaī (5.2 km) Nakhak (5.4 km) Chāh Jōray (5.5 km) Jangal Bāgh (5.5 km) Kshatah Kalā (5.6 km) Khōshdil Khān Kārēz (5.7 km) Tapah (5.7 km) Khurmāliq (5.9 km) Kārwān Sarāy (5.9 km) Dīwānah (6 km) Pīrakay (6.4 km) Bāyak (6.9 km) Tajirg (11.5 km) Deh-e Kārēz-e Now (11.5 km) Deh-e Garmāb (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Awan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Awan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Awan, Afghanistan