Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Shinkay

Map of Shinkay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shinkay,Senkay,Shenkay,Shinkay,Shīnkay,shnky,Šenkay,شنكی,شنکی,شینکی, Shinkay


Welcome to the Shinkay google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shinkay. See Shinkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shinkay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shinkay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 782 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Shinkay
Places near Shinkay

Online Dating

Shinkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinkay, Afghanistan