Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Pay Kohak

Map of Pay Kohak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Paykokhak,Pay Kohak,Pay Kuhak,Pāy Kōhak,Pāy Kūhak,pay kwhk,پای كوهك,پای کوهک, Pāy Kōhak

Pay Kohak

Welcome to the Pay Kohak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Kōhak. See Pay Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pay Kohak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 905 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Pay Kohak
Places near Pay Kohak

Online Dating

Pay Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pay Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Kohak, Afghanistan