-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sang-e Surakh

Map of Sang-e Surakh Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Surakh,Sang-e Sūrākh,sng swrakh,سنگ سوراخ,سنگٔ سوراخ, Sang-e Sūrākh

Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Sūrākh. See Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23511/62.44326
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Surakh
Sang-e Sūrākh (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (1.6 km) Kshatah Kalā (1.7 km) Bāyak (1.8 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (3 km) Nakhak (3.8 km) Tapah (5.1 km) Tsālākzaī (5.2 km) Khurmāliq (5.5 km) Jangal Bāgh (5.7 km) Kārwān Sarāy (6 km) Pīrakay (6.4 km) Khōshdil Khān Kārēz (6.5 km) Dīwānah (6.7 km) Chāh Jōray (7.7 km) Deh-e Garmāb (13.3 km) Deh-e Kārēz-e Now (13.8 km) Tajirg (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan