Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Bozi Ghar

Map of Bozi Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bowzi Ghar,Bowzī Ghar,Bozi Ghar,Bōzi Ghaṟ,Bōzī Ghar,Gora Bozigar,Pozay Ghar,Pōzay Ghar,بوزی غر,پوزی غر, Bōzī Ghar

Bozi Ghar

Welcome to the Bozi Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōzī Ghar. See Bozi Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōzī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bozi Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 819 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Bozi Ghar
Places near Bozi Ghar

Online Dating

Bozi Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bozi Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bozi Ghar, Afghanistan