-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chah Joray Ghar

Map of Chah Joray Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chah Joray Ghar,Chah Jowzi Ghar,Chāh Jowzī Ghar,Chāh Jōray Ghar,Gora Chakhdzharaygar,chah jwry ghr,Čah Joray Ghar,Čāh Joray Ghar,چاه جوری غر,چاهٔ جوری غر, Chāh Jōray Ghar

Chah Joray Ghar

Welcome to the Chah Joray Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh Jōray Ghar. See Chah Joray Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh Jōray Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah Joray Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25008/62.3591
  • Altitude: 887 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Chah Joray Ghar
  •  
Places near Chah Joray Ghar
Chāh Jōray (1.3 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (8.1 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (8.4 km) Kshatah Kalā (9.4 km) Bāyak (9.5 km) Nakhak (10 km) Tsālākzaī (10.2 km) Jangal Bāgh (10.5 km) Tapah (10.5 km) Khōshdil Khān Kārēz (10.6 km) Khurmāliq (10.8 km) Kārwān Sarāy (10.9 km) Dīwānah (11 km) Pīrakay (11.3 km) Tajirg (15.4 km) Deh-e Kārēz-e Now (15.9 km) Deh-e Garmāb (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Chah Joray Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah Joray Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah Joray Ghar, Afghanistan