-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kasurak Band

Map of Kasurak Band Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kasurak Band,Kasūrak Band,kswrk bnd,كسورك بند,کسورک بند, Kasūrak Band

Kasurak Band

Welcome to the Kasurak Band google satellite map! This saddle is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kasūrak Band. See Kasurak Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kasūrak Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kasurak Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: saddle
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.26403/62.28318
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kasurak Band
  •  
Places near Kasurak Band
Chāh Jōray (7.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (15.4 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (15.4 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (15.5 km) Kshatah Kalā (16.6 km) Bāyak (16.7 km) Tsālākzaī (16.9 km) Khōshdil Khān Kārēz (17 km) Nakhak (17 km) Jangal Bāgh (17.1 km) Tapah (17.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghulām Sakhī (17.4 km) Dīwānah (17.4 km) Khurmāliq (17.5 km) Kārwān Sarāy (17.5 km) Pīrakay (17.9 km) Qaryah-ye Nang Āb-e Pā’īn (18.4 km) Qaryah-ye Nāng Āb-e Bālā (18.4 km)

Online Dating

Kasurak Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kasurak Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kasurak Band, Afghanistan