Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khurmalah Rod

Map of Khurmalah Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khormaleh Rud,Khormāleh Rūd,Khurmala Rod,Khurmala Rud,Khurmalah Rod,Khurmalarud,Khurmāla Rūd,Khurmālah Rōd,Khuṟmāla Ṟōḏ,خرماله رود, Khurmālah Rōd

Khurmalah Rod

Welcome to the Khurmalah Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khurmālah Rōd. See Khurmalah Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khurmālah Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khurmalah Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Khurmalah Rod
Places near Khurmalah Rod

Online Dating

Khurmalah Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khurmalah Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khurmalah Rod, Afghanistan