-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Ziarat

Map of Koh-e Ziarat Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ziarat,Koh-e Ziarat,Kohe Zyarat,Kuh-e Ziarat,Kōh-e Zīārat,Kōhe Zyāṟat,Kūh-e Zīārat,kwh zyart,كوهٔ زيارت,کوه زیارت, Kōh-e Zīārat

Koh-e Ziarat

Welcome to the Koh-e Ziarat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zīārat. See Koh-e Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Ziarat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.18287/62.25648
  • Altitude: 968 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:47
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ziarat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ziarat
Chāh Jōray (11.7 km) Chanura (14.7 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (18.5 km) Bāyak (19.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (19.3 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (20 km) Kshatah Kalā (20.2 km) Kādānak (21.5 km) Nakhak (21.5 km) Tsālākzaī (22.1 km) Qaryah-ye Nang Āb-e Pā’īn (22.2 km) Tapah (22.4 km) Jangal Bāgh (22.4 km) Qaryah-ye Nāng Āb-e Bālā (22.6 km) Khurmāliq (22.7 km) Khōshdil Khān Kārēz (22.7 km) Kārwān Sarāy (22.9 km) Kārēzak (23.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ziarat, Afghanistan