Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Haftad Rod

Map of Haftad Rod Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dolina Khafta-Drud,Haftad Rod,Haftad Rud,Haftād Rōd,Haftād Rūd,Haftāḏ Ṟōḏ,hftad rwd,هفتاد رود, Haftād Rōd

Haftad Rod

Welcome to the Haftad Rod google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Haftād Rōd. See Haftad Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Haftād Rōd area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Haftad Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:26
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Haftad Rod
Places near Haftad Rod

Online Dating

Haftad Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haftad Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haftad Rod, Afghanistan