Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chanura

Map of Chanura Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Canura,Chanura,Cānūṟā,Tsanura,Tsānūrā,chanwra,څانورا,چانورا, Chanura


Welcome to the Chanura google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chanura. See Chanura photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chanura area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Chanura
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:03
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Chanura
Places near Chanura

Online Dating

Chanura Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chanura, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chanura, Afghanistan