Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Surkhak

Map of Surkhak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhak,Sorkhak,Surkhak,Suṟkhak,سرخک, Surkhak


Welcome to the Surkhak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhak. See Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Surkhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 707 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:43
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Surkhak
Places near Surkhak

Online Dating

Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhak, Afghanistan