-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Khash

Map of Koh-e Khash Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khash,Koh-e Khash,Kohe Khas,Kohe Khāš,Kuh-e Khash,Kōh-e Khāsh,Kūh-e Khāsh,کوه خاش, Kōh-e Khāsh

Koh-e Khash

Welcome to the Koh-e Khash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khāsh. See Koh-e Khash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Khash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.15731/62.24493
  • Altitude: 857 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khash
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khash
Chanura (14.1 km) Chāh Jōray (14.2 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (20.6 km) Bāyak (20.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (21.5 km) Kshatah Kalā (22.3 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (22.3 km) Mullā Fātiḩ Qaryah (23 km) Kādānak (23 km) Now Deh (23.4 km) Nakhak (23.8 km) Kārēzak (23.8 km) Qaryah-ye Nang Āb-e Pā’īn (23.9 km) Qaryah-ye Nāng Āb-e Bālā (24.3 km) Tsālākzaī (24.5 km) Towisk (24.5 km) Tapah (24.7 km) Jangal Bāgh (24.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khash, Afghanistan