-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Khakak

Map of Khakak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khakak,Khakak,Khākak,khakk,خاكك,خاکک, Khākak

Khakak

Welcome to the Khakak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khākak. See Khakak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khākak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khakak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.16889/62.25472
  • Altitude: 866 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khakak
  •  
Places near Khakak
Chāh Jōray (12.7 km) Chanura (14.8 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (19.2 km) Bāyak (19.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (20.1 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (20.9 km) Kshatah Kalā (20.9 km) Nakhak (22.4 km) Kādānak (22.6 km) Tsālākzaī (23 km) Tapah (23.3 km) Qaryah-ye Nang Āb-e Pā’īn (23.3 km) Jangal Bāgh (23.4 km) Khurmāliq (23.6 km) Khōshdil Khān Kārēz (23.7 km) Qaryah-ye Nāng Āb-e Bālā (23.8 km) Kārēzak (23.8 km) Now Deh (23.8 km)

Online Dating

Khakak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khakak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khakak, Afghanistan