Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Seh Kohak

Map of Seh Kohak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sikhkokhak,Seh Kohak,Seh Kuhak,Seh Kōhak,Seh Kūhak,سه کوهک, Seh Kōhak

Seh Kohak

Welcome to the Seh Kohak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Seh Kōhak. See Seh Kohak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Seh Kōhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Seh Kohak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 730 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Seh Kohak
Places near Seh Kohak

Online Dating

Seh Kohak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seh Kohak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seh Kohak, Afghanistan