-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tal-e Zayr

Map of Tal-e Zayr Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Zayr,Tal-e Zir,Tal-e Zīr,Tale Zer,Tale Zēṟ,Tali-Zer,تل زیر, Tal-e Zayr

Tal-e Zayr

Welcome to the Tal-e Zayr google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Zayr. See Tal-e Zayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Zayr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tal-e Zayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.03983/62.27319
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Tal-e Zayr
  •  
Places near Tal-e Zayr
Mullā Fātiḩ Qaryah (21.1 km) Chanura (23.4 km) Chāh Jōray (23.6 km) Bāyak (26.4 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (27 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (28.3 km) Kshatah Kalā (28.5 km) Kārēz-e Kirtah (29.6 km) Nakhak (30.7 km) Chankalāgh (31 km) Tsālākzaī (32 km) Tapah (32 km) Khurmāliq (32.4 km) Towisk (32.4 km) Jangal Bāgh (32.4 km) Kārwān Sarāy (32.8 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Zayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Zayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Zayr, Afghanistan