Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gardanah-ye Kharak

Map of Gardanah-ye Kharak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Kharak,Gardanah-ye Kharak,Gardanah-ye Khārak,Gardaneh-ye Kharak,Gardaneh-ye Khārak,Gaṟḏana-i-Khāṟak,Gornyy Prokhod Kharak,گردنۀ خارک, Gardanah-ye Khārak

Gardanah-ye Kharak

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Kharak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Khārak. See Gardanah-ye Kharak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Khārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Gardanah-ye Kharak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Kharak
Places near Gardanah-ye Kharak

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Kharak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gardanah-ye Kharak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Kharak, Afghanistan