-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Takh-e Talgaz

Map of Takh-e Talgaz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh-e Talgaz,Tal'gaz,Tal’gaz,تخ تلگز, Takh-e Talgaz

Takh-e Talgaz

Welcome to the Takh-e Talgaz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh-e Talgaz. See Takh-e Talgaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh-e Talgaz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Takh-e Talgaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.87851/62.80327
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:13
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Takh-e Talgaz
  •  
Places near Takh-e Talgaz

Online Dating

Takh-e Talgaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takh-e Talgaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh-e Talgaz, Afghanistan