Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tundi Warah

Map of Tundi Warah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tundi Warah,Tundi-Vare,Tundī Warah,Tunḏi Waṟah,تندی وره, Tundī Warah

Tundi Warah

Welcome to the Tundi Warah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tundī Warah. See Tundi Warah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tundī Warah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Tundi Warah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Tundi Warah
Places near Tundi Warah

Online Dating

Tundi Warah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tundi Warah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tundi Warah, Afghanistan