Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Zumayzar

Map of Koh-e Zumayzar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zumayzar,Koh-e Zumayzar,Kohe Zomayzar,Kohe Zomayzāṟ,Kuh-e Zomayzar,Kōh-e Zumayzār,Kūh-e Zomayzāṟ,کوه زمیزار, Kōh-e Zumayzār

Koh-e Zumayzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Zumayzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zumayzār. See Koh-e Zumayzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zumayzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Zumayzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1218 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zumayzar
Places near Koh-e Zumayzar

Online Dating

Koh-e Zumayzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zumayzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zumayzar, Afghanistan