Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kham

Map of Kham Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kham,Razvaliny Kham, Kham


Welcome to the Kham google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham. See Kham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kham
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:32
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Kham
Places near Kham
Kham (0.1 km) Kārēzak (1.3 km) Qal‘ah (2.4 km) Deh Pādah (3.4 km) Kārīz-e Şādeq (5.1 km) Deh Jamāl Zā’ī (6.3 km) Sangak (6.7 km) Lanḏay (8.6 km) Makhmudi (8.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz Qal‘ah (10 km) Qaryeh-ye Guz̄ar Gazak (12.1 km) Qaryah-ye Kākul (12.8 km) Qaryah-ye Zamīn Surkh (12.9 km) Lalatu (13.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz Bayd (14.4 km) Gumsang (14.4 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ghārak (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Kham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham, Afghanistan