-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Gaw Kushtah

Map of Karez-e Gaw Kushtah Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Gaw Kushtah,Kareze Gawkusta,Kariz-e Gavkoshteh,Kārēz-e Gāw Kushtah,Kārēze Gāwkušta,Kārīz-e Gāvkoshteh,کارېز گاو کشته, Kārēz-e Gāw Kushtah

Karez-e Gaw Kushtah

Welcome to the Karez-e Gaw Kushtah google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Gāw Kushtah. See Karez-e Gaw Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Gāw Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Karez-e Gaw Kushtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8967/62.77984
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:24
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Karez-e Gaw Kushtah
  •  
Places near Karez-e Gaw Kushtah

Online Dating

Karez-e Gaw Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Gaw Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Gaw Kushtah, Afghanistan