-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Rashak

Map of Karez-e Rashak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Rashak,Kareze Rasak,Kariz-e Rashak,Kārēz-e Rāshak,Kārēze Rāšak,Kārīz-e Rāshak,کارېز راشک, Kārēz-e Rāshak

Karez-e Rashak

Welcome to the Karez-e Rashak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Rāshak. See Karez-e Rashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Rāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Rashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.77045/62.74114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Karez-e Rashak
  •  
Places near Karez-e Rashak
Waryah (3.3 km) Takht-e Tēmūr (5.8 km) Dowlatābād (6.4 km) Nurzai (7 km) Gumsang (9.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Wadūd Khān (15.1 km) Bakhshābād (15.4 km) Tapah (16.1 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (16.4 km) Pōzah-ye Langar (16.8 km) Qaryah-ye Nājū (16.8 km) Kham (17.1 km) Kārēzak (17.4 km) Tūdanak-e Pā’īn (17.4 km) Deh Jamāl Zā’ī (17.5 km) Qal‘ah (17.6 km) Deh Pādah (17.7 km) Chū Āb (18 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Rashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Rashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Rashak, Afghanistan