-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rashak

Map of Rashak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rasak,Rashak,Rāshak,Rāšak,راشک, Rāshak

Rashak

Welcome to the Rashak google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāshak. See Rashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.76091/62.74283
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Rashak
  •  
Places near Rashak
Waryah (4.3 km) Takht-e Tēmūr (6.8 km) Dowlatābād (7 km) Nurzai (8 km) Gumsang (10.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdul Wadūd Khān (15.2 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (15.9 km) Tapah (16 km) Pōzah-ye Langar (16.3 km) Bakhshābād (16.4 km) Chū Āb (17.2 km) Kham (17.3 km) Deh Jamāl Zā’ī (17.3 km) Kārēzak (17.5 km) Tūdanak-e Pā’īn (17.5 km) Deh Pādah (17.7 km) Qal‘ah (17.7 km) Qaryah-ye Nājū (17.8 km)

Online Dating

Rashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rashak, Afghanistan