-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Robat-e Torkan

Map of Robat-e Torkan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabate Turkan,Robat-e Torkan,Robāţ-e Torkān,Ṟabāṯe Tuṟkān, Robāţ-e Torkān

Robat-e Torkan

Welcome to the Robat-e Torkan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Robāţ-e Torkān. See Robat-e Torkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Robāţ-e Torkān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Robat-e Torkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.78417/62.92361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:37
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Robat-e Torkan
  •  
Places near Robat-e Torkan
Deh Pādah (0.6 km) Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Kārēzak (2.1 km) Deh Jamāl Zā’ī (2.9 km) Kham (3.4 km) Lanḏay (5.2 km) Kārīz-e Şādeq (7.7 km) Sangak (8.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kākul (10.7 km) Makhmudi (11.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz Qal‘ah (11.4 km) Qaryeh-ye Guz̄ar Gazak (12.5 km) Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (12.7 km) Qaryah-ye Zamīn Surkh (15 km) Chū Āb (15.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz (15.2 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (15.2 km) Qaryah-ye Kārēz Bayd (16 km)

Online Dating

Robat-e Torkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Robat-e Torkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Robat-e Torkan, Afghanistan