Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tut Kariz

Map of Tut Kariz Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tut Karez,Tut Kariz,Tūt Kārīz,Tūt Kāṟēz, Tūt Kārīz

Tut Kariz

Welcome to the Tut Kariz google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūt Kārīz. See Tut Kariz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūt Kārīz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tut Kariz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Tut Kariz
Places near Tut Kariz

Online Dating

Tut Kariz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tut Kariz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tut Kariz, Afghanistan