-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Gora Kalata

Map of Gora Kalata Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalata,Kohe Kalata,Kohe Kalāta,Kuh-e Kalatah,Kūh-e Kalātah, Gora Kalata

Gora Kalata

Welcome to the Gora Kalata google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Kalata. See Gora Kalata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Kalata area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Kalata
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.6925/62.92139
  • Altitude: 1223 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Gora Kalata
  •  
Places near Gora Kalata

Online Dating

Gora Kalata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Kalata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Kalata, Afghanistan