Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kariz-e Karapak

Map of Kariz-e Karapak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kareze Karapak,Kariz-e Karapak,Kārīz-e Karapak,Kāṟēze Karapak, Kārīz-e Karapak

Kariz-e Karapak

Welcome to the Kariz-e Karapak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīz-e Karapak. See Kariz-e Karapak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīz-e Karapak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kariz-e Karapak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:03
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kariz-e Karapak
Places near Kariz-e Karapak

Online Dating

Kariz-e Karapak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kariz-e Karapak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kariz-e Karapak, Afghanistan