Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Sikh Ghar

Map of Sikh Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sikhgar,Shikh Ghar,Shīkh Ghar,Sikh Ghar,Sīkh Ghar,سیخ غر,شیخ غر, Sīkh Ghar

Sikh Ghar

Welcome to the Sikh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīkh Ghar. See Sikh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīkh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sikh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1251 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Sikh Ghar
Places near Sikh Ghar
Kṟapak (3.5 km) Chū Āb (4.7 km) Now Bahār (6.1 km) Lanḏay (8.4 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (9.3 km) Deh Jamāl Zā’ī (10.5 km) Galah Maykh (10.6 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (10.7 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (12.1 km) Chak Āb (12.1 km) Kaj Āb (12.6 km) Chāhak (13.2 km) Surkh Āb (13.4 km) Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (13.4 km) Deh Pādah (13.5 km) Kūchnay Khaling (13.9 km) Gīm Sabz (13.9 km) Qaryah-ye Kākul (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Sikh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sikh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sikh Ghar, Afghanistan