Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Kariz Nowbahar

Map of Kariz Nowbahar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kariz Nowbahar,Kārīz Nowbahār,Nawbahar Karez,Nawbahāṟ Kāṟēz, Kārīz Nowbahār

Kariz Nowbahar

Welcome to the Kariz Nowbahar google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīz Nowbahār. See Kariz Nowbahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīz Nowbahār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kariz Nowbahar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:27
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kariz Nowbahar
Places near Kariz Nowbahar

Online Dating

Kariz Nowbahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kariz Nowbahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kariz Nowbahar, Afghanistan