Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Gilik

Map of Koh-e Gilik Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gilik,Koh-e Gilik,Kohe Gelek,Kuh-e Gelek,Kōh-e Gilik,Kūh-e Gelek,کوه گلک, Kōh-e Gilik

Koh-e Gilik

Welcome to the Koh-e Gilik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gilik. See Koh-e Gilik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gilik area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Gilik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 915 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gilik
Places near Koh-e Gilik

Online Dating

Koh-e Gilik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gilik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gilik, Afghanistan