-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Qal`ah-ye Surkhak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkhak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Surkhak,Qal`ah-ye Surkhak,Qal`eh-ye Sorkhak,Qal‘a-i-Suṟkhak,Qal‘ah-ye Surkhak,Qal‘eh-ye Sorkhak,Razvaliny Kalayi-Surkhak,قلعۀ سرخک, Qal‘ah-ye Surkhak

Qal`ah-ye Surkhak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Surkhak google satellite map! This fort is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Surkhak. See Qal`ah-ye Surkhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Surkhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.60005/62.7108
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:40
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Surkhak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Surkhak

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Surkhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Surkhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Surkhak, Afghanistan