-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Rod-e Daristan

Map of Rod-e Daristan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daristan,Rod-e Daristan,Rode Darestan,Rud-e Darestan,Rōd-e Dāristān,Rūd-e Dārestān,رود دارستان,Ṟōḏe Ḏāṟestān, Rōd-e Dāristān

Rod-e Daristan

Welcome to the Rod-e Daristan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Dāristān. See Rod-e Daristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Dāristān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Daristan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.59446/62.72775
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:29
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Rod-e Daristan
  •  
Places near Rod-e Daristan

Online Dating

Rod-e Daristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Daristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Daristan, Afghanistan