-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Zher Ghar

Map of Zher Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zergar,Zer Ghar,Zher Ghar,Zheyr Ghar,Zhir Ghar,Zhēṟ Ghar,Zhīr Ghar,Žēr Ghar,ژیر غر,ژېړ غر, Zhēṟ Ghar

Zher Ghar

Welcome to the Zher Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zhēṟ Ghar. See Zher Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zhēṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zher Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53261/62.85518
  • Altitude: 1240 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:22
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Zher Ghar
  •  
Places near Zher Ghar
Sowr (2.4 km) Chamandak (3.2 km) Galah Maykh (6.4 km) Chak Āb (6.7 km) Gīm Sabz (6.8 km) Kaj Āb (7.1 km) Kamarak (7.4 km) Surkh Āb (8.1 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (8.4 km) Now Bahār (10.5 km) Shahrak (10.8 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (11.6 km) Kṟapak (12.5 km) Chū Āb (13.6 km) Qal‘eh-ye Sirak (15.6 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (16.5 km) Kūchnay Khaling (18.7 km) Lōy Khaling (19.3 km)

Online Dating

Zher Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zher Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zher Ghar, Afghanistan