-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chashmah-ye `Ali

Map of Chashmah-ye `Ali Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-`Ali,Chashmah-ye `Ali,Chashmah-ye ‘Alī,Cheshmeh-ye `Ali,Cheshmeh-ye ‘Alī,Istochnik Ali,Čašma-i-‘Ali,چشمۀ علی, Chashmah-ye ‘Alī

Chashmah-ye `Ali

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye `Ali google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye ‘Alī. See Chashmah-ye `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.59911/62.97866
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye `Ali
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye `Ali
Qaryah-ye Daryāb (3 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (5.5 km) Kūchnay Khaling (6.1 km) Surkh Āb (7.2 km) Lōy Khaling (7.2 km) Kaj Āb (7.3 km) Chak Āb (7.3 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (8.3 km) Wulak (8.4 km) Kṟapak (8.4 km) Now Bahār (10.1 km) Chāhak (11.2 km) Chū Āb (11.4 km) Tsōlak (11.8 km) Galah Maykh (12.1 km) Qaryah-ye Indzêr (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Alākīnay (15.7 km) Gīm Sabz (15.8 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye `Ali, Afghanistan