-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Lakhshak Ghar

Map of Lakhshak Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakhshakgar,Lakhsak Ghar,Lakhshak Ghar,Lakhšak Ghar,لخشک غر, Lakhshak Ghar

Lakhshak Ghar

Welcome to the Lakhshak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakhshak Ghar. See Lakhshak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakhshak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lakhshak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.52309/62.88801
  • Altitude: 1243 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Lakhshak Ghar
  •  
Places near Lakhshak Ghar
Sowr (4.5 km) Chak Āb (4.6 km) Kaj Āb (4.7 km) Surkh Āb (5.4 km) Chamandak (6.4 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (7.2 km) Galah Maykh (8.3 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (8.5 km) Gīm Sabz (9.7 km) Kamarak (10.5 km) Now Bahār (11.4 km) Kṟapak (12.8 km) Shahrak (14 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (14.4 km) Chū Āb (14.5 km) Kūchnay Khaling (16.3 km) Lōy Khaling (16.8 km) Wulak (17.6 km)

Online Dating

Lakhshak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lakhshak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakhshak Ghar, Afghanistan