-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Largay

Map of Karez-e Largay Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Largay,Kareze Largay,Kariz-e Largay,Kārēz-e Largay,Kārīz-e Laṟgay,Kāṟēze Laṟgay,کارېز لرگی, Kārēz-e Largay

Karez-e Largay

Welcome to the Karez-e Largay google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Largay. See Karez-e Largay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Largay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Largay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4618/62.87068
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Karez-e Largay
  •  
Places near Karez-e Largay

Online Dating

Karez-e Largay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Largay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Largay, Afghanistan