-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Lakhshak

Map of Koh-e Lakhshak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lakhshak,Koh-e Lakhshak,Kohe Lakhsak,Kohe Lakhšak,Kuh-e Lakhshak,Kōh-e Lakhshak,Kūh-e Lakhshak,کوه لخشک, Kōh-e Lakhshak

Koh-e Lakhshak

Welcome to the Koh-e Lakhshak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lakhshak. See Koh-e Lakhshak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lakhshak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Lakhshak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.48654/62.88152
  • Altitude: 1446 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:58
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lakhshak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lakhshak
Sowr (4.8 km) Chamandak (7.6 km) Kaj Āb (8.2 km) Chak Āb (8.4 km) Surkh Āb (8.4 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (10 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (11.1 km) Galah Maykh (11.9 km) Gīm Sabz (12.4 km) Kamarak (12.8 km) Now Bahār (15.4 km) Shahrak (15.8 km) Kṟapak (16.9 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (17.6 km) Chū Āb (18.6 km) Kūchnay Khaling (18.9 km) Lōy Khaling (19.2 km) Wulak (19.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lakhshak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lakhshak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lakhshak, Afghanistan