Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Ghar Dahan

Map of Karez-e Ghar Dahan Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Ghar Dahan,Kareze Ghar Dahan,Kariz-e Ghar Dahan,Kārēz-e Ghār Dahan,Kārīz-e Ghar Dahan,Kāṟēze Ghāṟ Ḏahan,کارېز غار دهن, Kārēz-e Ghār Dahan

Karez-e Ghar Dahan

Welcome to the Karez-e Ghar Dahan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Ghār Dahan. See Karez-e Ghar Dahan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Ghār Dahan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Ghar Dahan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:40
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Karez-e Ghar Dahan
Places near Karez-e Ghar Dahan

Online Dating

Karez-e Ghar Dahan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karez-e Ghar Dahan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Ghar Dahan, Afghanistan