-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi,Kareze Cah Kalan Gharbi,Kariz-e Chah Kalan Gharbi,Kārēz-e Chāh-e Kalān-e Gharbī,Kārēze Čāh Kalān Gharbi,Kārīz-e Chāh Kalān Gharbī,کارېز چاه کلان غربی, Kārēz-e Chāh-e Kalān-e Gharbī

Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi

Welcome to the Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chāh-e Kalān-e Gharbī. See Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chāh-e Kalān-e Gharbī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.47542/62.95887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:16
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi
Lanḏay Kārēz (5.7 km) Surkh Āb (7.7 km) Kaj Āb (8.7 km) Chak Āb (9.3 km) Sowr (11.8 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (12 km) Chamandak (14.4 km) Lōy Khaling (14.7 km) Qaryah-ye Daryāb (14.8 km) Kūchnay Khaling (14.9 km) Wulak (15 km) Tsōlak (15.4 km) Galah Maykh (16.3 km) Gīm Sabz (18.2 km) Now Bahār (18.4 km) Kṟapak (18.8 km) Kamarak (19 km) Chū Āb (21.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Gharbi, Afghanistan