-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi,Kareze Cah Kalan Sarqi,Kariz-e Chah Kalan Sharqi,Kārēz-e Chāh-e Kalān-e Sharqī,Kārēze Čāh Kalān Šarqī,Kārīz-e Chāh Kalān Sharqī,کارېز چاه کلان شرقی, Kārēz-e Chāh-e Kalān-e Sharqī

Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi

Welcome to the Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Chāh-e Kalān-e Sharqī. See Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Chāh-e Kalān-e Sharqī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.4738/62.97411
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi
  •  
Places near Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi

Online Dating

Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Chah-e Kalan-e Sharqi, Afghanistan