-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Koh-e Nasar

Map of Koh-e Nasar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nasar,Koh-e Nasar,Kohe Nasar,Kohe Naşaṟ,Kuh-e Nasar,Kōh-e Naşar,Kūh-e Naşaṟ,کوه نصر, Kōh-e Naşar

Koh-e Nasar

Welcome to the Koh-e Nasar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Naşar. See Koh-e Nasar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Naşar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Nasar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42695/62.87482
  • Altitude: 1507 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nasar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nasar
Sowr (10.1 km) Chamandak (12.7 km) Surkh Āb (14.3 km) Kaj Āb (14.5 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (14.5 km) Chak Āb (14.7 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (17.6 km) Kamarak (18.1 km) Gīm Sabz (18.2 km) Galah Maykh (18.3 km) Chāhak (20.2 km) Dēwālak (20.3 km) Razvaliny Devalak (20.3 km) Shahrak (20.4 km) Tsīchī Khūnē (21.1 km) Maṟkaze Hokūmate (21.6 km) Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Sulţān-e Bakwāh (21.7 km) Now Bahār (22 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nasar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nasar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nasar, Afghanistan