-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Dahanah-ye Anjiran

Map of Dahanah-ye Anjiran Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana-i-Anjiran,Dahanah-ye Anjiran,Dahānah-ye Anjīran,Gornyy Prokhod Dakhanayi-Andzhiran, Dahānah-ye Anjīran

Dahanah-ye Anjiran

Welcome to the Dahanah-ye Anjiran google satellite map! This pass is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahānah-ye Anjīran. See Dahanah-ye Anjiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahānah-ye Anjīran area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dahanah-ye Anjiran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.40918/62.85026
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Dahanah-ye Anjiran
  •  
Places near Dahanah-ye Anjiran
Sowr (11.6 km) Chamandak (13.8 km) Surkh Āb (17.1 km) Kaj Āb (17.2 km) Chāhak (17.2 km) Chak Āb (17.4 km) Lanḏay Kārēz (17.5 km) Dēwālak (19 km) Razvaliny Devalak (19 km) Kamarak (19.2 km) Gīm Sabz (19.5 km) Maṟkaze Hokūmate (19.5 km) Galah Maykh (20.1 km) Kārēz-e Amīr (20.2 km) Tsīchī Khūnē (20.3 km) Bōlakē Takānah (20.6 km) Markaz-e Ḩukūmat-e Sulţān-e Bakwāh (20.8 km) Shahrak (20.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahanah-ye Anjiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahanah-ye Anjiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahanah-ye Anjiran, Afghanistan