Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Chashmah-ye Amarak

Map of Chashmah-ye Amarak Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Amarak,Chashmah-ye Amarak,Chashmeh-ye Amarak,Cheshmeh-ye Amarak,Istochnik Amarak,Čašma-i-Amarak,چشمۀ امرک, Chashmah-ye Amarak

Chashmah-ye Amarak

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Amarak google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Amarak. See Chashmah-ye Amarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Amarak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chashmah-ye Amarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Amarak
Places near Chashmah-ye Amarak

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Amarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Amarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Amarak, Afghanistan