-->
Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Tor Jar Ghar

Map of Tor Jar Ghar Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhargar,Tor Jar Ghar,Tur Jar Ghar,Tōr Jar Ghar,Tōṟ Jaṟ Ghaṟ,Tūr Jar Ghar,تور جر غر, Tōr Jar Ghar

Tor Jar Ghar

Welcome to the Tor Jar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Jar Ghar. See Tor Jar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Jar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tor Jar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.34971/62.8461
  • Altitude: 1509 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Tor Jar Ghar
  •  
Places near Tor Jar Ghar

Online Dating

Tor Jar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Jar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Jar Ghar, Afghanistan