Main → Afghanistan → Farah → Ghadir Sre

Map of Ghadir Sre Farah, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghadir Sre,Ghadīr Srē,Gora Gadirsre,غدیر سرې, Ghadīr Srē

Ghadir Sre

Welcome to the Ghadir Sre google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Farah, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghadīr Srē. See Ghadir Sre photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghadīr Srē area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ghadir Sre
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Farah
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 863 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Ghadir Sre
Places near Ghadir Sre

Online Dating

Ghadir Sre Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghadir Sre, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghadir Sre, Afghanistan